2017 Employee of the Year: Individual Nominations

Congratulations to the 2017 Federal Employee of the Year Nominees!

Call to Service

Ayesha Al-Hassan – United States Postal Service, Henry McGee

Jeff Gomberg – Commodity Futures and Trading Commission, Enforcement Bureau

Kenneth Ruffatto – Environmental Protection Agency, Chicago District

Brittney Gorrell-Batton – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Susan Leszkowicz – Railroad Retirement Board, Inspector General

Dan Misch – Department of Energy, Office of Science

Amy Ramirez – United States Military Entrance Processing Command, Headquarters

Career Achievement

Susan Leszkowicz – Railroad Retirement Board, Inspector General

Steven Rosenthal – Environmental Protection Agency, Chicago District

Delores Johnson – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Mike Nolan – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Citizen Services

Dawn Ellison – Postal Service, Central Illinois District

Holiday Wirick – Environmental Protection Agency, Chicago District

Francisca Montoya – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Ann Brash – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Rodney Watson – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Angela Ratliff – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Mary Clifford – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Rachel Pleasant – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Cathy Alexander – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

John H. Williams – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Jake Hooper – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Comissioner

JFK Leadership

Brad Buoy – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Juan Vargas, Jr. – Department of the Navy, Training Support Center

Michael Dobbs – Department of Energy, DOE Office of Science, ISC Chicago

Nancy Harrold – Department of the Navy, Training Support Center

Blakely Hughes – Department of Transportation, Federal Aviation Administration

Management Excellence

Jennifer Triner – Postal Service, Central Illinois District

John Crain – Postal Service, Central Illinois District

Jodi Goss – United States Military Entrance Processing Command, Headquarters

Felicia Simmons – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Matthew Smith – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Dedra Morris – Postal Service, Central Illinois District

Kenneth Hogbin – Department of Defense, Naval Station Great Lakes

Jennifer Thornton – Department of Transportation, Federal Aviation Administration

Constance Weaver – Department of the Treasury, Internal Revenue Service

Linda Golinski – Department of Transportation, Federal Aviation Administration

Debra Jeffries – Department of Commerce, Bureau of the Census

Mission Support Employee

Jacquelyn Smith – Department of the Treasury, Internal Revenue Service

Fabio Mendez – Department of Defense, Army Corps of Engineers, Chicago District

Jaclyn Bialobrzewski – Office of Personnel Management, National Background Investigations Bureau

Jacqueline Perry – Department of Housing and Urban Development, Chicago Regional Office

Joe Dahlstrom – Department of Defense, Naval Facilities Engineering Command Mid-Atlantic, Public Works Department Great Lakes

Deborah Ingram – Department of Housing and Urban Development, Chicago Regional Office

Adam Karr – Department of Defense, Army Corps of Engineers, Chicago District

Lisa Brown – Department of Labor, Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management

David Hoff – Environmental Protection Agency, Chicago District

Toni Lesser – Environmental Protection Agency, Chicago District

Miguel Del Toral – Environmental Protection Agency, Chicago District

Marta Cunningham – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Florentina Rendon – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Garrett Allen – Railroad Retirement Board, Bureau of Information Services

Delilah Navarro – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Patrice Brown – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Thomas Nugent – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Curtis Sturm – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

John A. Ballenger – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Raquel Romero – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Yolanda Walker – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Jennifer Farber – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Max Harris – Department of Labor, Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management

David Garrett – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Lisa Smith – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Diana Fontanez – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Wanda Cepulkowski – Social Security Administration, Office of Disability Adjudication and Review

Laura Jobman – Social Security Administration, Office of the Regional Commissioner

Jill Parmley – Department of Defense, Naval Facilities Engineering Command

Kathryn Jensen – Department of Transportation, Federal Aviation Administration

Latasha Martin – Department of Transportation, Federal Aviation Administration

Pam Smith – Chicago FEB

 

 

Comments are closed.