Executive Committee FY2023

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FY2023

OFFICERS (Terms expire 9/30/23)

CHICAGO FEDERAL EXECUTIVE BOARD CHAIR
COL James Durant III
Chief Counsel
Office of Science – Chicago
Department of Energy

VICE CHAIR
Adele Rapport
Regional Director
Office of Civil Rights
Department of Education

SECRETARY/TREASURER
Kelley Brookins

Regional Administrator
Federal Transit Administration
Department of Transportation

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Robert Cantrell (Term expires 9/30/23)
A/Regional Director
Federal Protection Service
Department of Homeland Security

Erhard Chorle (Term Expires 09/30/24)
Chairman
Railroad Retirement Board

COL Paul B. Culberson (Term expires 9/30/24)
Commander/District Engineer

Army Corps of Engineers, Chicago District
Department of Defense

Meg Gorecki  (Term expires 9/30/24)
Regional Director, Community Relations Service
Department of Justice

Angela Green (Term expires 9/30/24)
Regional Administrator
Administration for Children and Families
Department of Health and Human Services

Alexander Joves (Term expires 9/30/23)
Regional Director
Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency
Department of Homeland Security

Lt. COL Nicole Miner (Term expires 9/30/24)
Campaign Execution Officer
Army Enterprise Marketing Office
Department of Defense

Gina Rodriguez (Term expires 9/30/24)
Regional Administrator
Women’s Bureau
Department of Labor

Marilyn Sanders (Term expires 9/30/23)
Regional Director
Bureau of the Census
Department of Commerce

Diane Shelley (Term expires 9/30/24)
Regional Administrator
Department of Housing and Urban Development

Eric Shiffman (Interim) (Term expires 9/30/23)
Deputy Special Agent-in-Charge
Federal Bureau of Investigation
Department of Justice

Debra Shore (Term expires 9/30/23)
Regional Administrator
Environmental Protection Agency

Phyllis M. Smith (Term expires 9/30/23)
Regional Commissioner
Social Security Administration

Robert “Bo” Steiner (Term expires 9/30/24)
District Director
Illinois District Office
Small Business Administration

William Streitberger (Term expires 9/30/24)
Executive Director
Veterans Benefits Administration
Veterans Affairs

CDR Tim Tilghman (Term expires 9/30/24)
Commander
US Coast Guard
Department of Defense

Zina Watkins (Term expires 9/30/23)
Regional Director
Job Corps
Department of Labor – Employment and Training Administration

Tim Wiley (Term expires 9/30/23)
Global Affairs Officer
Department of State

CAPT Jason J. Williamson (Term expires 9/30/23)
Commanding Officer
Naval Station Great Lakes
Department of Defense

EX OFFICIO MEMBERS  (Terms do not expire)

Jonlee Anderle
Regional Administrator
National Highway and Traffic Safety Administration
Department of Transportation

Angel Dizon III
Regional Commissioner
General Services Administration

Kim Brown
A/Regional Administrator
General Services Administration

Jim Cunningham
Deputy Regional Administrator
Department of Housing and Urban Development

Thomas Sivak
Regional Administrator
Federal Emergency Management Agency
Department of Homeland Security

Gregory Hanson
A/Regional Administrator
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management
Department of Labor

Pamela Langston-Cox
Area Counsel
General Legal Services
Chicago Field Office
Office of Chief Counsel
Department of Treasury

Joanne M. Plasky
Manager, Chicago Oversight
Office of Personnel Management

CHICAGO FEDERAL EXECUTIVE BOARD STAFF
Edgar Delgado
, Executive Director
Sade’ O’Leary, Program Support Specialist
Adam Scheid, Undergraduate Fellow
Cristian Arana, Graduate Fellow
Carlos Velasco, Graduate Fellow
Joceline Bahena, Undergraduate Fellow
Emily Lightman, Undergraduate Fellow

Comments are closed.