Executive Committee FY2020

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FY 2020

OFFICERS (Terms expire 9/30/20)

CHICAGO FEDERAL EXECUTIVE BOARD CHAIR
Pamela D. Langston-Cox
Area Counsel, General Legal Services
Chicago Field Office, Office of Chief Counsel
Department of Treasury

VICE CHAIR
Brad Hansher
Regional Administrator
General Services Administration

SECRETARY/TREASURER
Christine Quinn
Regional Administrator
Employment and Training Administration
Department of Labor

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Jonlee Anderle (Term expires 9/30/21)
Regional Administrator
National Highway and Traffic Safety Administration
Department of Transportation

James Durant III (Term expires 9/30/21)
Chief Counsel
Office of Science
Department of Energy

Keith B. Earley (Term expires 9/30/20)
Director of Administration
Railroad Retirement Board

Meg Gorecki  (Term expires 9/30/20)
Regional Director, Community Relations Service
Department of Justice

Angela Green (Term expires 9/30/20)
Regional Administrator
Administration for Children and Families
Department of Health and Human Services

Alexander Joves (Term expires 9/30/21)
Regional Director
Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency
Department of Homeland Security

Captain Raymond C. Leung (Term expires 9/30/21)
Commanding Officer
Naval Station Great Lakes
Department of Defense

Commander Randy Preston  (Term expires 9/30/20)
Commanding Officer
Marine Safety Unit
U.S. Coast Guard
Department of Homeland Security

Adele Rapport (Term expires 9/30/20)
Regional Director
Office of Civil Rights
Department of Education

COL Aaron Reisinger (Term expires 9/3/20)
Commander/District Engineer
Army Corps of Engineers, Chicago District
Department of Defense

Marilyn Sanders (Term expires 9/30/21)
Regional Director
Bureau of the Census
Department of Commerce

Robert Scott (Term expires 9/30/21)
Regional Administrator
Small Business Administration

Phyllis M. Smith (Term expires 9/30/21)
Regional Commissioner
Social Security Administration

Robert “Bo” Steiner (Term expires 9/30/20)
District Director
Illinois District Office
Small Business Administration

Matthew Stone (Term expires 9/30/20)
Regional Director, Federal Protective Service
U.S. Department of Homeland Security

Cathy Stepp (Term expires 9/30/21)
Regional Administrator
Environmental Protection Agency

Zina Watkins (Term expires 9/30/21)
Regional Director
Job Corps
Department of Labor – Employment and Training Administration

 

EX OFFICIO MEMBERS  (Terms do not expire)

John T. Cooke
Regional Commissioner
Public Buildings Service
General Services Administration

Joseph P. Galvan
Regional Administrator
Department of Housing and Urban Development

John L. Hosteny
Director, Illinois Office
Corporation for National and Community Service

James K. Joseph
Regional Administrator
Federal Emergency Management Agency
Department of Homeland Security

Stanley D. Moore
Regional Director
Bureau of the Census
Department of Commerce

Joanne M. Plasky
Manager, Chicago Oversight
Office of Personnel Management

Jon Sebastian
Regional Administrator
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management
Department of Labor

Jeannette P. Tamayo
Regional Director
Economic Development Administration

 

CHICAGO FEDERAL EXECUTIVE BOARD STAFF

Jean Brown, Executive Director
Shannon Bailey, Program Support Specialist

Comments are closed.