Executive Committee FY2019

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FY 2019

OFFICERS (Terms expire 9/30/19)

CHICAGO FEDERAL EXECUTIVE BOARD CHAIR

Joseph P. Galvan
Regional Administrator, U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development

 

 

 

 

 

VICE CHAIR

Pamela D. Langston-Cox
Area Counsel, General Legal Services
Chicago Field Office, Office of Chief Counsel
Department of Treasury

 

 

 

SECRETARY/TREASURER

Christine Quinn
Regional Administrator, Employment and Training Administration
Department of Labor

 

 

 

 

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

 

Steven E. Braverman, MD  
Director, Edward Hines Jr. VAMC Hospital
Department of Veterans Affairs

(Term expires 9/30/20)

 

Dan Clutch (Term expires 9/30/19)
Special Agent in Charge, Office of Export Enforcement, Chicago Field Office
Bureau of Industry Security
Department of Commerce

 

Keith B. Earley
Director of Administration
Railroad Retirement Board

(Term expires 9/30/20)

 

 

Adam M. Farbman (Term expires 9/30/19)
Chief of Field Operations, Central Region
National Background Investigations Bureau
Office of Personnel Management

Meg Gorecki  (Term expires 9/30/20)
Regional Director, Community Relations Service
Department of Justice

 

 

Angela Green (Term expires 9/20/20)
Regional Administrator
Administration for Children and Families
Department of Health and Human Services

 

 

 

Joi H. Jones (Term expires 9/30/19)
Senior Commissioner
Great Lakes-Midwest Area
Internal Revenue Service
Department of Treasury

 

 

Alexander Joves (Term expires 9/30/19)
Regional Director
Office of Infrastructure Protection
Department of Homeland Security

 

 

Captain Raymond C. Leung (Term expires 9/30/19)
Commanding Officer
Naval Station Great Lakes
Department of Defense

 

Commander Zeita Merchant
Commanding Officer
Marine Safety Unit
U.S. Coast Guard
Department of Homeland Security

(Term expires 9/30/2020)

 

 

Adele Rapport (Term expires 9/30/20)
Regional Director
Office of Civil Rights
Department of Education

COL Aaron W. Reisinger (Term expires 9/3/20)
Commander/District Engineer
Army Corps of Engineers, Chicago District
Department of Defense

Jeffrey S. Sallet (Term expires 9/30/20)
Special Agent in Charge
Federal Bureau of Investigation
Department of Justice

Marilyn Sanders (Term expires 9/30/19)
Regional Director
Bureau of the Census
Department of Commerce

 

 

Robert Scott
Regional Administrator
Small Business Administration

 

 

 

Phyllis M. Smith (Term expires 9/30/19)
Regional Commissioner
Social Security Administration

 

 

 

Robert “Bo” Steiner
District Director
Illinois District Office
Small Business Administration

(Term expires 9/30/20)

 

 

Matthew Stone
Field Office Director
U.S. Department of Homeland Security

(Term expires 9/30/20)

 

 

Cathy Stepp
Regional Administrator
Environmental Protection Agency

(Term expires 9/30/19)

 

 

 

EX OFFICIO MEMBERS  (Terms do not expire)

 

 

John T. Cooke
Regional Commissioner
Public Buildings Service
General Services Administration

 

 

 

Brad Hansher
Regional Administrator
General Services Administration

 

 

 

John L. Hosteny
Director, Illinois Office
Corporation for National and Community Service

 

 

James K. Joseph
Regional Administrator
Federal Emergency Management Agency
Department of Homeland Security

 

 

 

 

Stanley D. Moore
Regional Director
Bureau of the Census
Department of Commerce

Joanne M. Plasky
Manager, Chicago Oversight
Office of Personnel Management

 

 

Jon Sebastian
Regional Administrator
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management
Department of Labor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeannette P. Tamayo
Regional Director
Economic Development Administration

 

 

 

CHICAGO FEDERAL EXECUTIVE BOARD STAFF

Gina Rodriguez Berinde, Acting Executive Director
Shannon Bailey, Program Support Specialist

Comments are closed.