Executive Committee FY2019

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FY2019

OFFICERS (Terms expire 9/30/19)

Chair: Joseph P. Galvan
Regional Administrator
Department of Housing and Urban Development

Vice Chair: Pamela Langston-Cox
Area Counsel
General Legal Services
Chicago Field Office
Office of Chief Counsel
Department of Treasury

Secretary/Treasurer: Christine Quinn
Regional Administrator
Employment and Training Administration
Department of Labor

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Steven E. Braverman, MD (Term expires 9/30/20)
Director
Edward Hines Jr. VAMC Hospital
Department of Veterans Affairs

Dan Clutch (Term expires 9/30/19)
Special Agent in Charge
Office of Export Enforcement, Chicago Field Office
Bureau of Industry Security
Department of Commerce

Keith B. Earley (Term expires 9/30/20)
Director of Administration
Railroad Retirement Board

Adam M. Farbman (Term expires 9/30/19)
Chief of Field Operations, Central Region
National Background Investigations Bureau
Office of Personnel Management

Meg Gorecki  (Term expires 9/30/20)
Regional Director
Community Relations Service
Department of Justice

Angela Green (Term expires 9/20/20)
Regional Administrator
Administration for Children and Families
Department of Health and Human Services

Joi H. Jones (Term expires 9/30/19)
Senior Commissioner
Great Lakes-Midwest Area
Internal Revenue Service
Department of Treasury

Alexander Joves (Term expires 9/30/19)
Regional Director
Office of Infrastructure Protection
Department of Homeland Security

Captain Raymond C. Leung (Term expires 9/30/19)
Commanding Officer
Naval Station Great Lakes
Department of Defense

Commander Zeita Merchant (9/30/2020)
Commanding Officer
Marine Safety Unit
U.S. Coast Guard
Department of Homeland Security

Adele Rapport (Term expires 9/30/20)
Regional Director
Office of Civil Rights
Department of Education

COL Aaron W. Reisinger (Term expires 9/3/20)
Commander/District Engineer
Army Corps of Engineers, Chicago District
Department of Defense

Jeffrey S. Sallet (Term expires 9/30/20)
Special Agent in Charge
Federal Bureau of Investigation
Department of Justice

Marilyn Sanders (Term expires 9/30/19)
Regional Director
Bureau of the Census
Department of Commerce

Phyllis M. Smith (Term expires 9/30/19)
Regional Commissioner
Social Security Administration

Robert “Bo” S. Steiner (Term expires 9/30/20)
Deputy Associate Administrator
Office of Field Operations
Small Business Administration

Cathy Stepp (Term expires 9/30/19)
Regional Administrator
Environmental Protection Agency

Ricardo A. Wong (Term expires 9/30/19)
Field Office Director
Department of Homeland Security

EX OFFICIO MEMBERS (Terms do not expire)

John T. Cooke
Regional Commissioner
Public Buildings Service
General Services Administration

Brad Hansher
Regional Administrator
General Services Administration

John L. Hosteny
Director, Illinois Office
Corporation for National and Community Service

James K. Joseph
Regional Administrator
Federal Emergency Management Agency
Department of Homeland Security

Stanley D. Moore
Regional Director
Bureau of the Census
Department of Commerce

Joanne M. Plasky
Manager, Chicago Oversight
Office of Personnel Management

Jon Sebastian
Regional Administrator
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management
Department of Labor

Jeannette P. Tamayo
Regional Director, Chicago Regional Office
Economic Development Administration
Department of Commerce

Chicago FEB Staff
Jean Brown, Executive Director
Anne Watkins, Deputy Director
Paul Kronenberger, Senior Advisor

Comments are closed.