2018 Federal Employee of the Year Winners!

Congratulations to the 2018 Federal Employee of the Year Winners!
To learn more about this year’s winners, please see the Press Release

Agency of the Year
U.S. Coast Guard Marine Safety Unit and Station Calumet Harbor, U.S. Department of Homeland Security

JFK Leadership Employee
Commander Zeita Merchant, U.S. Coast Guard Marine Safety Unit Chicago, U.S. Department of Homeland Security

Citizens Service Employee
Sheldon Rucinski, Naval Facilities Engineering Command-Forward Deployed Great Lakes, Naval Station Great Lakes, U.S. Department of Defense

Call to Service Employee
Helen Badesch, Federal Emergency Management Agency, Region 5, U.S. Department of Homeland Security

Citizens Services Team
USMEPCOM – Milwaukee MEPS, US Military Entrance Processing Command, U.S. Department of Defense
Richard Browne
Lorretta Burroughs
Jose Melendez
James Rodriguez
Elizabeth Scozzafave
Zebulin Timberman
Robert Woyak

Career Achievement Employee
Theodore Callis, U.S. Railroad Retirement Board

Homeland Security and Law Enforcement Team
Operation Party Exposure: Illegal Passenger Vessel Operation, U.S. Coast Guard Marine Safety Unit Chicago, Station Calumet Harbor, Coast Guard Investigative Service and Illinois Department of Natural Resources, U.S. Department of Homeland Security

USCG Marine Safety Unit Chicago
USCG Station Calumet Harbor, Coast Guard Investigative Service – Resident Agent Office Chicago
Ninth Coast Guard District
Illinois Department of Natural Resources, Internal Revenue Service
US Army Corps of Engineers
Robert Alessi
Bradley Anderson
Paul Arnold
Dwight Arrowood
Jonathan Bainbridge
Juan Ballestercuevas
James Barnes
Robert Baysden
Steve J. Bechtold
Nathaniel Bell
Justin Berman
Joel Borland
Eric Brosnihan
Ryan Brown
Joshua Bubinas
William Button
Jeff Bybee
Jeffrey Carie
Timothy Chapman
Bradlee Chofay
Jacob Clark
Nicole Clausius
Bailey Conrad
Kyle Decker
James Doll
Timothy Drury
Steven Eng
Gregory Fiordalisi
Barry Franklin
Darnell Geralds
Greg Gilmore
Brian Golden
Sean Graves
Nathan Hale
Amy Halperin
Alan Haraf
Brian Hennessy
Andrew Herbeck
Cary L. Hill
Matthew Hilleary
John Huber
Joshua T. Hunt
John Inman
Matthew
Carl Jehle
Daniel L. Johnsen
Jeffrey Jonsson
Aaron Juetten
Joshua Jurgens
Daniel Kaltenbach
Suzanne Klemme
Toby Knight
Robert Koehn
Stanislaw Komperda
Ryan Kos
Weston Laabs
James Labbe
Joshua Leber
James Lee
Jonathan B. Less
Anthony J. Lewandowski
Brett Liggett
Lloyd Lowe
Leanne Lusk
Patrick Mckenna
Joshua Meeker
Zeita Merchant
Chaz Minkler
Michael Molnar
Josh Mooi
Alexander Mora
James Orr
Crissy Pellegrin
Brian Peters
Mark Piedmonte
William Poirier
Robert Poitinger
Brandon Ponzo
Craig Posselt
Steven
Jared Reaves
Robert A. Reggio
Christopher Reynolds
Byron Rios
Raymond Ritter
Alejandro Rivera
Christopher Roggy
Richard Rose
Jacob Ruhe
Ignacio Sanchez
Allison J. Schloss
Michael Scott
Gavin Shepherd
Don Snider
Dan Somma
Chad Speer
Andrew Starkey
Branko Stojsavljevic
Christine Strenkert
Thomas Stuhlreyer
Bryan Swintek
Asher A. Thomas
Darryl Thomas
Jeffrey L. Toland
Wade Tyler
Justin Urbano
David Volkmar
Timothy Walach
Nathaniel Walker
Robert Webb
Michael Weelmaa
Brian Wells
Luke Wheat
Ashley Whitlow
Katharine Woods
Kismet Wunder

Management Excellence Employee
James J. Gorman, Secret Service, Chicago Field Office, U.S. Department of Homeland Security

Mission Support Employee
Theresa Vollink, U.S. General Services Administration

Mission Support Team
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Chicago District
Leo Chingcuanco
Mary Fulghum
Catherine Garypie
Steven Kaiser
Marcy Toney

Comments are closed.