2017 Employee of the Year: Team Nominees

Congratulations to the 2017 Federal Employee Team Nominees!

Agency of the Year Nominees

Great Lakes Naval Station – Department of the Navy

Citizen Service Team Nominees

 Annex 3 – Great Lakes Water Quality Agreement (GLWQA) Team

  • Elizabeth Murphy Barer
    Bradley Grams
    Margaret Guerriero
    Mardi Klevs
    Aakruti Liva
    Anton (Tony) Martig
    Edwin (Ted) Smith
    Elizabeth Smith
    Amelia Valberg
    Louise Wise

EPA Air Program Tribal Team

  • Constantine Blathras
    Ethan Chatfield
    James (Pat) Childers
    Benjamin Giwojna
    Monika Lacka
    Avrohom Lapp
    Laura McKelvey
    Cynthia Meyer
    Eloise Mulford
    Kushal Som

EPA Region 5 TSCA PCB Enforcement Team

  • Ruben Aridge
    Frederick Brown
    Lisa Gracyzk
    Karen Kirchner
    Kendall Moore
    Robert Peachey
    Peter Ramanauskas

Training Support Center Great Lakes Team

  • Eric Aufdembrink
    Aaron Berkland
    Robert Buckley
    Laura Carter
    Daniel Erickson
    Candy Franklin
    Nancy Harrold
    Megan Hnatuk
    Philip Jordan
    Matt Mogle
    Casey Payne
    John Shuhayda
    Reginald Thompson
    Jonathan Weaver
    Michael Willis

HHS Citizen’s Service Team

  • Kathy Triantafillou
    Brenda Delgado
    Lauren Eiten
    Sam Gabuzzi
    Gwen Sampson
    Rick Wilk

Region V Tri-State Federal Partnership

  • Scott Bailey
    Greg Becker
    Alan Berube
    Jean Brown
    Colleen Callahan
    Chris Choi
    James Cunningham
    Don Darling
    John Donovan
    Joe Dufficy
    Candace Elmquist
    Tim English
    Julie Ewart
    Kathleen Falk
    Sam Gabuzzi
    Brian Gillen
    Angela Green
    Tony Greep
    Natalie Holmes
    Steve Illich
    Morgan Jencius
    Ann Kalayil
    Robert Kaplan
    Elizabeth Kneebone
    Gerardo Lara
    Barisa Meckler
    Kate O’Hara
    Tommy Ouyang
    John Owen
    William K. Paape
    Russell Pietrowiak
    Christine Quinn
    Gregg Ross
    Allen Shannon
    Robin Snyderman
    Abigail Spector
    Bo Steiner
    Russell Swickheimer
    Jeannette P. Tamayo
    Anne Sawkiw-Watkins
    Rick Wilk
    Rosaura Zibert
    Earl W. Zuelke Jr.

Mission Support Team Nominees

USCIS Chicago District Mission Support Team

  • Robert Allmon
    Jose Bustos
    Nathaniel Crudup
    Armeda Ford
    Willie Mae Kelsey
    Rolanda King
    Kimberly Martin
    Latoya Reese

Voice over Internet Protocol (VoIP) Implementation Team

  • Paul Ahern
    Garrett Allen
    Richard Ball
    Janet Booker
    Tyler Brosey
    David Jackson
    Elizabeth Kelly
    Richard Kramer
    LaToya Pittman
    Ronald Roden
    Michael Sanchez

EPA Region 5 TSCA Reform Team      

  • Bradley Grams
    Janet Haff
    Tony Martig
    Claudia Niess
    Kushal Som
    Amelia Valberg

EPA Emergency Response Large Scale Data Collection, Processing, and Analysis Team 

  • Rita Bair
    Valerie Bosscher
    John Canar
    Brian S. Cooper
    Janice Huang
    Tony W. Moore
    Andrea Porter
    Dave Rebot
    Charles Roth
    Andrew Tschampa

Chicago Office Automation Team       

  • David Chun
    Gus Gonzalez
    Genna Hickman
    Pablo Lomas
    Edward Manuel
    Lynn McCullough
    Peter Nagaro
    Kedrick Timms

Supplemental Security Income (SSI) Offset Virtual Workgroup Team  

  • Myra Cryder
    Dana Hecht
    Lauren Spratt
    Aaron VanDyke

GSA Great Lakes Region Region Energy Savings Performance Contract (ESPC) Team

  • Lowell Black
    Brian Butcher
    John Caswell
    Kevin Davis
    Frank Ferrara
    Marty Findeisen
    Nathan Ingersoll
    Irene Kazazakis
    David Lamb
    Marco Lopez
    Shahid Mubeen
    Julie Nowak
    Greg Oprian
    Alex Putnam
    Philip Ramos
    William Renner
    Petar Rogic
    Bradley Short
    Carly Thompson
    Anna Vanko
    Kristina Wallig
    Josh Westhouse
    Jeffrey Whelpley
    William Winczner
    Marc Zitzer

GSA Great Lakes Region Building Infrastructure Crisis Remediation Team      

  • Lowell Black
    Kevin Davis
    Stacia Davis
    Giovanni Diaz
    William Earle
    LaTonya Jackson
    Andrew Katzmann
    Anna Krupka
    Michael Little
    Marco Lopez
    Paul MacHalek
    Joel Malkin
    Joseph Mulligan
    William Renner
    Russ Riberto
    Laura Rusiniak
    Bradley Short
    Katrina Trimble
    Kristina Wallig
    Brian Weiss
    Kathern Williams

GSA Great Lakes Region NARA/ Presidential Library Staging Space Procurement Team     

  • Shanta Cardiel
    Valerie Grant
    Harana Griggs
    Carla Kendall
    Terri Migler
    Joseph Mulligan
    Jeremy Niksic
    Paul Rodriguez
    Nick Suarez
    Fred Yonke

Flint Water Contamination Crisis Coordination Team

  • Noah Apata
    Helen Badesch
    Scott Bailey
    Brett Beardsley
    Andrew Bertl
    Jason Blum
    Neil Bradley
    Mary Beth Caruso
    Paul Casault
    John Cheng
    Marc Chmielewski
    Maureen Cunningham
    Warren Daniels
    John Devine
    Sara Echols
    Mario Ferro
    Michael Fiscus
    Marc Franklin
    Deborah Fulk
    Jason Gamble
    Gabriel Garriga
    Russell Garside
    Earnell Hardimon
    Anthony Hart
    Scott Hutchins
    Sandy Jasmund
    Miako Johnson
    Steve Johnson
    Richard Marlinga
    Lance Massey
    Justine Mast
    Gail Melanson
    Emily Minkow
    Donald Mobley
    Regina Moran
    Robert Morford
    Daniel Pearson
    Scott Richardson
    Cassie Ringsdorf
    Mollie Rosario
    Jonathan Russell
    David Samaniego
    Kendal Session
    Ken Shields
    Dan Shulman
    Gary Sumners
    William Wooten
    Gus Wulfkuhle
    Earl Zuelke

 FAA- DuPage Flight Standards District Office Quality Management Team      

  • Edward Dabrowski
    Kurt Stifel

EDA – Public Works and Economic Adjustment Grant Team

  • Jerry Figliulo
    James Forseth
    Don Kathan
    John Owen

Homeland Security and Law Enforcement Team Nominees

EPA HAZMAT Remote-monitoring Security Team

  • Mike Beslow
    Cher Benisek
    Jeffrey Borseth
    Mark Durno
    Tricia Edwards
    Jason El-Zein
    Henry Gerard
    Daniel Haag
    Kathy Halbur
    Eugene Jablonowksi
    James Justice
    Jeffrey Kimble
    Shelly Lam
    Ray Ledbetter
    Barbi Lee
    Andrew Maguire
    James Mitchell
    Paul Novak
    Mike Ribordy
    Paul Ruesch
    Shannon Serre
    Jason Sewell
    James Ursic
    Anne Marie Vincent
    Ann Whelan
    Stephen Wolfe
    Amy Zavallo

 FPS District 1 Operations Team

  • Robert Cantrell
    Noel Cotts
    Jeffery Gonzalez
    Andrew Katchmar
    Miguel Leoncortez
    Andre Lewis
    Ebony Roberson
    Zachory Tarr
    Leonard Wilkerson
    Errika Williams
    Jack Wisniewski

Comments are closed.